Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outer Stationary (Fixed) Labyrinth (With Hp Hvof Coating),Inner Stationary (Fixed) Labyrinth (With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4557290 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PASSI MACHINE TOOLS
Contract Value
12912180
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 76 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sudhanshu Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANOD PLASMA SPRAY LIMITED | Make : ANOD PLASMA Model : Outer Stationary (fixed) labyrinth (with HP-HVOF) Title : Outer Stationary (fixed) labyrinth (with HP-HVOF) | 07-03-2024 15:51:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL PROCESSORS AND METALIZERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/s Industrial Processors & Metallizers (P) Ltd. Model : IPM/BSPS/ULFL/T414/1 Title : Outer Stationary (fixed) Labyrinth (with HP-HVOF Coating) ( Q3) | 10-03-2024 16:31:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PASSI MACHINE TOOLS | Make : OEM Model : PASSI Title : Un Modified Upper Labyrinth Seals Stationary | 09-03-2024 19:16:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S K SALES COMPANY | Make : SKS as per technical specification, QAP & drawing Model : OUTER-INNER-ROTATING LABYRINTHS (HP-HVOF COATING) Title : OUTER-INNER-ROTATING LABYRINTHS (HP-HVOF COATING) | 11-03-2024 15:32:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNITED ENGG. CO. | Make : UNENCO Model : Fixed and Moving labyrinths (with HP-HVOF coating) Title : Fixed and Moving labyrinths (with HP-HVOF coating) | 11-03-2024 12:29:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PASSI MACHINE TOOLS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Outer Stationary (fixed) labyrinth (with HP-HVOF coating),Inner Stationary (fixed) labyrinth (with | 12912180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL PROCESSORS AND METALIZERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Outer Stationary (fixed) labyrinth (with HP-HVOF coating),Inner Stationary (fixed) labyrinth (with | 13940799.64 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Un Modified Upper Labyrinth Seals Stationary | OEM | PASSI | 4 | ₹ 4377620.000 |
| Un Modified Upper Labyrinth Seals Stationary | OEM | PASSI | 4 | ₹ 3967232.000 |
| Un Modified Upper Labyrinth Seals Stationary | OEM | PASSI | 4 | ₹ 4567328.000 |