Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication And Supply Of Hp Hvof Coated Upper Moving Labyrinth With Flush Bolt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3670010 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 00:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1124 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PASSI MACHINE TOOLS
Contract Value
3894000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praween Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL PROCESSORS AND METALIZERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 15:31:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S KISAN MACHINE TOOLS | - | 09-08-2023 15:49:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MULTITECH ENGINEERS | - | 09-08-2023 16:45:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PASSI MACHINE TOOLS | - | 09-08-2023 10:29:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S K SALES COMPANY | - | 09-08-2023 12:10:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PASSI MACHINE TOOLS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication and supply of HP-HVOF coated Upper Moving Labyrinth with flush bolt | 3894000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S K SALES COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication and supply of HP-HVOF coated Upper Moving Labyrinth with flush bolt | 4191124.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MULTITECH ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication and supply of HP-HVOF coated Upper Moving Labyrinth with flush bolt | 4661000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabrication and supply of HP-HVOF coated Upper Moving Labyrinth with flush bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3894000.000 |