Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rehandling Of The Spilled Coal Of Power Coal Bunker From Grid No 210 W/70 S To 130w/70 S And Clean Coal Bunker From Grid No. 210 W/80 S To 130 W/80 S In Post Washery Section At Kedla Washery
|
| Description |
Rehandling Of The Spilled Coal Of Power Coal Bunker From Grid No 210 W/70 S To 130w/70 S And Clean Coal Bunker From Grid No. 210 W/80 S To 130 W/80 S In Post Washery Section At Kedla Washery
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_CCL_341620_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PO/KW/E-TENDER/25-26/22, Date-16/08/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kedla Washery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=354128 |
| Start Date | August 18, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2025
Expired 368 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rehandling of the spilled coal of power coal bunker from grid no-210w,70s to 130w,70s and clean coal bunker from grid no 210w,80s to 130w,80s in post washery section at kedla washery
Rehandling of the spilled coal of power coal bunker from grid no-210w,70s to 130w,70s and clean coal bunker from grid no 210w,80s to 130w,80s in post washery section at kedla washery
Read moreRe-handling the floor between 130w/70s-130w/80s and 140w/70s-140w/80s, top floor and western side of store to kedla washery
Re-handling the floor between 130w/70s-130w/80s and 140w/70s-140w/80s, top floor and western side of store to kedla washery
Read moreRe-handling of hanging coal over the floor of 130w/70s to 210w/80s heap no. 2a clean coal heap and beside store wall at kedla washery
Re-handling of hanging coal over the floor of 130w/70s to 210w/80s heap no. 2a clean coal heap and beside store wall at kedla washery
Read moreRe-handling and cleaning of spillage coal at clean coal bunker beyond section 210w/80s to 190w/80s of kedla washery
Re-handling and cleaning of spillage coal at clean coal bunker beyond section 210w/80s to 190w/80s of kedla washery
Read moreRe-handling the overhanging power coal between survey grid no. 210w/80s, 200w/80s, 190w/80s at kedla washery.
Re-handling the overhanging power coal between survey grid no. 210w/80s, 200w/80s, 190w/80s at kedla washery.
Read moreRe-handling of spilled coal/slime from 4 to 9 no. bunker of a side and 4 to 9 no. bunker of b side including sump near exhaust fan of pre-washery section and rehandling of power coal surrounding bunker where electrical cables are passing at kw
Re-handling of spilled coal/slime from 4 to 9 no. bunker of a side and 4 to 9 no. bunker of b side including sump near exhaust fan of pre-washery section and rehandling of power coal surrounding bunker where electrical cables are passing at kw
Read moreProviding pcc ramp at washery receiving bunker under rajrappa washery project
Providing pcc ramp at washery receiving bunker under rajrappa washery project
Read moreRehandling of spilled materials from ps-1 building drain along 201 belt conveyor and fire fighting pond of rom section at madhuban coal washery under block-ii area, bccl .
Rehandling of spilled materials from ps-1 building drain along 201 belt conveyor and fire fighting pond of rom section at madhuban coal washery under block-ii area, bccl .
Read moreFacility management services - lumpsum based - silo bunker; removal and shifting of spilled coal fr
Read more
Removal/rehandling of accumulated slurry in gallery 1 and 2 of fine coal section at kathara washery
Removal/rehandling of accumulated slurry in gallery 1 and 2 of fine coal section at kathara washery
Read moreof your Industry type