Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
š¬ Procurement Opportunity: Negative Control Si Rna And Trpc5 Si Rna For Research 𧬠The Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Negative Control Si Rna (20n M) And Predesigned Si Rna Directed Against Trpc5 (20n M) For Research Purposes. Bid Submission Deadline: 22/04/2024, 6:00 Pm ā³ Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Evidence Of The Quality And Efficacy Of The Si Rna Products. This Procurement Is Aimed At Supporting Critical Research Activities Within The Department. Keywords: Negative Control Si Rna, Trpc5 Si Rna, Research Supplies, Government Procurement, Pharmaceuticals, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Negative Control Si Rna 20n M,Predesigned Si Rna Directed Against Trpc5 Rat 20n M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4829896 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S J C TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
67506
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jairaj Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation:
National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (niper)mohali
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J C TRADING COMPANY | Make : QIAGEN Model : 1027310 Title : Negative Control siRNA (20 nmol) | 22-04-2024 10:23:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SB Biochem | Make : Qiagen Model : 1027310 Title : Negative control siRNA | 22-04-2024 15:48:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | SOLUTION ONE | Make : QIAGEN Model : 1027310 Title : Negative Control siRNA (20 nmol) | 22-04-2024 17:14:29 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J C TRADING COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Negative control siRNA 20nM,Predesigned siRNA directed against TRPC5 Rat 20nM | 67506.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Negative Control siRNA (20 nmol) | QIAGEN | 1027310 | 1 | ā¹ 28693.000 |
| FlexiTube siRNA 20 nmol W/O Modification | QIAGEN | 1027418 | 1 | ā¹ 38813.000 |