Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Human Gcls,Sirna Against Human Gclm,Sirana Against Human 97%
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4984566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 14:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sunetra Kharsikar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Make : ERA Model : ERA Title : SIRNA | 01-08-2024 16:14:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : Thermo Model : Thermo #4390824 (Assay id s5801/s5804/s24290) Title : siRNA against human GCLC/GCLM/SLC7A11 (5nanamole pack) | 31-07-2024 12:43:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PIONEER BIO SOLUTION | Make : INVITROGEN Model : 4390824 Title : siRNA against human | 01-08-2024 18:47:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PROFESSIONAL INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING CO | Make : - Model : abx902110 Title : Human GCLC siRNA | 26-07-2024 16:39:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Samson Digi Design Services | Make : - Model : Human GCLS Title : HUMAN GCLS | 31-07-2024 11:28:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PIONEER BIO SOLUTION | Item Categories : HUMAN GCLS,SIRNA AGAINST HUMAN GCLM,SIRANA AGAINST HUMAN 97% | 176859.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : HUMAN GCLS,SIRNA AGAINST HUMAN GCLM,SIRANA AGAINST HUMAN 97% | 499977.00 | L2 |