Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of The Con Of Existing Overhead 11 Kv Keri Feeder, 11 Kv City Feeder, 11 Kv Nagzar Feeder And 11 Kv Dhargal Feeder Emanating From Pernem Sub Station To Underground Feeders Under Sub Division I, Pernem Division Xvii, Mapusa.
|
| Description |
Work Of The Con Of Existing Overhead 11 Kv Keri Feeder, 11 Kv City Feeder, 11 Kv Nagzar Feeder And 11 Kv Dhargal Feeder Emanating From Pernem Sub Station To Underground Feeders Under Sub Division I, Pernem Division Xvii, Mapusa.
|
| Organisation | ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_ED_16870_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Tender 14(2024-25)/CSC |
| Tender Fee | 7500 |
| EMD | 62.73 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sub Division I Pernem, Div XVII Mapusa |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.goa.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=17186 |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreThe work of providing 11 kv 400 amps goab switch on various 11 kv feeders emanating from 33/11 kv pernem sub-station under the jurisdiction of sub-division i division xvii, mapusa.
The work of providing 11 kv 400 amps goab switch on various 11 kv feeders emanating from 33/11 kv pernem sub-station under the jurisdiction of sub-division i division xvii, mapusa.
Read moreDismantling of arial bunch cable of 11 kv nagzar feeder
Dismantling of arial bunch cable of 11 kv nagzar feeder
Read moreTender for bifurcation of chandanpur and mochpole 11 kv feeder emanating from larica 33/11 kv sub-station.
Tender for bifurcation of chandanpur and mochpole 11 kv feeder emanating from larica 33/11 kv sub-station.
Read moreTender for bifurcation of madhyamgram ii 11 kv feeder emanating from barasat sub station.
Tender for bifurcation of madhyamgram ii 11 kv feeder emanating from barasat 33/11 kv sub station.
Read moreWork of laying of 33 kv, 3 core x 400sqmm underground cable for 33 kv pernem i and pernem ii feeder from sukekulan to pernem sub- station under the jurisdiction of sub-division-i pernem, division-xvii mapusa.
Work of laying of 33 kv, 3 core x 400sqmm underground cable for 33 kv pernem i and pernem ii feeder from sukekulan to pernem sub- station under the jurisdiction of sub-division-i pernem, division-xvii mapusa.
Read moreWork of laying of 11 kv underground cable 3 c x 300sqmm for interlinking 11 kv dhargal feeder and 11 kv tuem feeder from ab switch at tuem to arabo bridge under the jurisdiction of section office korgao, sub division - i, pernem division-xvii.
Work of laying of 11 kv underground cable 3 c x 300sqmm for interlinking 11 kv dhargal feeder and 11 kv tuem feeder from ab switch at tuem to arabo bridge under the jurisdiction of section office korgao, sub division - i, pernem division-xvii.
Read moreSegregation load shifting from 11 kv kaigam feeder emanating from 10 plus 6 mva 33 11 kv k koot receiving station to 11 kv larkipora feeder emanating from awantipora receiving station ut capex
Segregation load shifting from 11 kv kaigam feeder emanating from 10 plus 6 mva 33 11 kv k koot receiving station to 11 kv larkipora feeder emanating from awantipora receiving station ut capex
Read moreof your Industry type