Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wall Tile,Grout White,Tile Chemical 20kg Bags,Tile Cleaner,Excel White,Steiner Yellow 100 Ml,Sand Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3758635 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 29, 2023 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S MERAKI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
143311
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ayaz Ahmad Lone
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MERAKI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : as per requirment Title : WALL TILE | 17-08-2023 09:32:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PRIDE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : AS PER REQUIREMENT Title : Scale Steel | 17-08-2023 09:50:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Welcome Technologies | Make : NA Model : AS PER REQUIRMENT Title : ELBOW 32MM | 17-08-2023 09:47:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MERAKI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WALL TILE,GROUT WHITE,tile chemical 20kg bags,tile cleaner,EXCEL WHITE,STEINER YELLOW 100ML,SAND PA | 143311.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Welcome Technologies | Item Categories : WALL TILE,GROUT WHITE,tile chemical 20kg bags,tile cleaner,EXCEL WHITE,STEINER YELLOW 100ML,SAND PA | 155385.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIDE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WALL TILE,GROUT WHITE,tile chemical 20kg bags,tile cleaner,EXCEL WHITE,STEINER YELLOW 100ML,SAND PA | 157893.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEINER YELLOW 100ML | NA | as per requirment | 2 | ₹ 378.000 |
| HANDLE 5" | NA | as per requirment | 10 | ₹ 900.000 |
| GLASS FOR WINDOW PANES 5MM | NA | as per requirment | 35 | ₹ 24465.000 |
| WALL TILE | NA | as per requirment | 27 | ₹ 3105.000 |
| LEG-SET GEYSER | NA | as per requirment | 1 | ₹ 2399.000 |
| CP EXTENSION NIPPLE 1" | NA | as per requirment | 2 | ₹ 220.000 |
| SAND PAPER REGMAL | NA | as per requirment | 8 | ₹ 80.000 |
| CATCHER (MAGNET) FOR DOORS | NA | as per requirment | 4 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Cement | NA | as per requirment | 3 | ₹ 1797.000 |
| GROUT WHITE | NA | as per requirment | 2 | ₹ 398.000 |
| HINGE 3" | NA | as per requirment | 7 | ₹ 245.000 |
| BATHROOM FLOOR DRAIN COVER (JALI) 3" | NA | as per requirment | 1 | ₹ 199.000 |
| PAINT | NA | as per requirment | 8 | ₹ 4792.000 |
| SCREW 35MM | NA | as per requirment | 2 | ₹ 140.000 |
| Exhaust Fan 8" X8" | NA | as per requirment | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Tile Chemical 20kg Bags | NA | as per requirment | 20 | ₹ 11980.000 |
| HINGE 4" | NA | as per requirment | 7 | ₹ 245.000 |
| WOOD PRIMER | NA | as per requirment | 1 | ₹ 499.000 |
| WALL PUTTY | NA | as per requirment | 2 | ₹ 1570.000 |
| NAILS 1" | NA | as per requirment | 2 | ₹ 490.000 |