Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wall Tile,Grout White,Tile Chemical,Tile Cleaner,Excel White,Steiner Yellow,Sand Paper Regmal,Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3979026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 15:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
N S TRADERS
Contract Value
43413
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ayaz Ahmad Lone
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREAT BROTHERS | - | 19-09-2023 13:10:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MERAKI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2023 22:35:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | N S TRADERS | - | 30-09-2023 12:54:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIDE ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2023 22:28:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Welcome Technologies | - | 28-09-2023 22:17:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N S TRADERS | Item Categories : wall tile,grout white,tile chemical,tile cleaner,excel white,steiner yellow,sand paper regmal,paint | 43413.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREAT BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : wall tile,grout white,tile chemical,tile cleaner,excel white,steiner yellow,sand paper regmal,paint | 45740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Welcome Technologies | Item Categories : wall tile,grout white,tile chemical,tile cleaner,excel white,steiner yellow,sand paper regmal,paint | 64650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRIDE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : wall tile,grout white,tile chemical,tile cleaner,excel white,steiner yellow,sand paper regmal,paint | 65302.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S MERAKI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : wall tile,grout white,tile chemical,tile cleaner,excel white,steiner yellow,sand paper regmal,paint | 66989.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| wall tile | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 2673.000 |
| grout white | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 270.000 |
| tile chemical | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| tile cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 798.000 |
| excel white | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1995.000 |
| steiner yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 220.000 |
| sand paper regmal | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 80.000 |
| paint | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 5592.000 |
| wall putty | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 246.000 |
| m seal | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49.000 |
| brush for painting 3 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90.000 |
| leg set geyser | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 619.000 |
| hinge kabza 3 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 245.000 |
| hinge kabza 4 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 259.000 |
| tower bolt 6 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1150.000 |
| aldrop halderwaza | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 465.000 |
| handle 5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 350.000 |
| catcher magnet for doors | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 100.000 |
| screw 35mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| nails 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |