Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Straight Grinder Heavy Duty With Attachments No To Load Speed 10000 To 28000 Rpm Rated,Metal Saw No
Description
Organisation Skill Development and Technical Education Department. Odisha | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3630794
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 30, 2023 00:51
End Date
Expired 20/07/2023

Expired 1144 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MODERN MACHINE TOOLS

Contract Value

2154790

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Deepak Kumar Muduli
Department: Skill Development And Technical Education Department. Odisha
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 B.D. ELECTRICALS Make : BDE/BOSCH Model : GGS5000L Title : STRAIGHT GRINDER 04-08-2023 08:51:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 MODERN MACHINE TOOLS Make : weldtherm/bosch Model : GGS5000L Title : STRAIGHT GRINDER HEAVY DUTY WITH ATTACHMENT 04-08-2023 05:33:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LIFTING TACKEL WITH SILING WELDTHERM NIL 10 ₹ 103950.000
STRAIGHT GRINDER HEAVY DUTY WITH ATTACHMENT weldtherm/bosch GGS5000L 10 ₹ 480000.000
HELMET WELDTHERM SH01 48 ₹ 59040.000
TORQUE WRENCH WELDTHERM/TAPARIA TW 50 & TW 250 10 ₹ 380000.000
METAL SAW weldtherm/bosch GCO220 10 ₹ 272000.000
LASER LIGHT PEN NA NIL 10 ₹ 5400.000
HAND DRILLING MACHINE weldtherm/bosch GSB-501 10 ₹ 136000.000
MALLET WOODEN WELDTHERM NIL 10 ₹ 4700.000
V BLOCK FILES MALLET SCREW DRIVER CHISEL SET WELDTHERM NIL 10 ₹ 103900.000
V BLOCK WELDTHERM NIL 48 ₹ 22800.000
HAND HELD SANDER AND POLISHER WELDTHERM/BOSCH GEX 34-150 10 ₹ 443500.000
V BLOCK WELDTHERM NIL 10 ₹ 143500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise