Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Duty Angle Grinder 100 Mm, Power Input 800 To 900 Watts, No Load Speed 10000 To 11000 Rpm.,Ang
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4198291 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 12:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE | Make : BOSCH Model : ANGLE GRINDER 100 mm HEAVY DUTY Title : ANGLE GRINDER 100 mm HEAVY DUTY | 02-12-2023 14:28:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHATIA TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGY | Make : Bosch Model : GWS 900-100 Title : Angle Grinder-100mm | 02-12-2023 13:35:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HIKOKI POWER TOOLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HIKOKI Model : G10SN2 Title : HEAVY DUTY ANGLE GRINDER 100MM, POWER INPUT 800 TO 900 WATTS, NO LOAD SPEED 10000 TO 11000 RPM | 26-11-2023 21:52:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | HRJ TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FEIN Model : FEIN SMALL ANGLE GRINDER, MODEL NO : WSG 7-100. Title : HEAVY DUTY ANGLE GRINDER 100 MM, POWER INPUT 760 W, NO LOAD SPEED 12500 RPM, FLANGE M10. WEIGHT: 1.6KG | 22-11-2023 17:02:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES | Make : BOSCH Model : GWS 900-100 Title : ANGLE GRINDER 100 mm HEAVY DUTY | 02-12-2023 14:37:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Kardhan Engineering | Make : BOSCH Model : Model: GWS 900-100,GWS 12-125 S,GWS 30-180 B Title : HEAVY DUTY ANGLE GRINDER | 22-11-2023 14:34:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | LALIT HARDWARE STORES | Make : HIKOKI Model : W 9-100 Title : Heavy duty angle grinder | 29-11-2023 12:17:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MACHINERY MARKETING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BOSCH LIMITED Model : BOSCH - GWS 900-100 Title : SMALL ANGLE GRINDER | 02-12-2023 12:33:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | ORIENT EQUIPMENT & SERVICES | Make : POLYMAK Model : PMAG4-800S Title : ANGLE GRINDER 100 MM HEAVY DUTY | 30-11-2023 13:52:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHRI SIDDHESHWARY TOOLS CENTER | Make : BOSCH Model : GWS 800 Title : HEAVY DUTY ANGLE GRINDER 100MM, POWER INPUT 800 TO 900 WATTS, NO LOAD SPEED 10000 TO 11000 RPM | 02-12-2023 14:18:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SPARES 4U | Make : DEWALT Model : Dewalt DW801-IN Title : Dewalt DW801-IN Angle Grinder 100mm Heavy Duty | 21-11-2023 15:56:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SURESH ELECTRICALS & POWER TOOLS | Make : Metabo Model : W 9-100 Title : Angle Grinder | 30-11-2023 15:38:31 | N/A | Evaluated |