Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pc; Hp Dell,Annual Mainte
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4197439 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 18:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S AND S TECHNOCARE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
919287.09
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 58 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Somit Kumar Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
Directorate Of Advertising And Visual Publicity (davp)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A H INFOTECH | 18-11-2023 12:08:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACS System Solutions | 16-11-2023 17:23:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | APL Computers | 20-11-2023 13:34:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Asian IT Services | 19-11-2023 17:18:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | AVCOM NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES | 23-11-2023 19:48:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | AXIS INFOLINE PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-11-2023 11:52:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Bhartiya Computers | 20-11-2023 21:22:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | BIPS SYSTEMS LIMITED | 24-11-2023 11:27:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | BIRO INFOTECH | 16-11-2023 17:41:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | BRISK INFOTECH SOLUTIONS | 15-11-2023 13:56:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | CHANAK TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-11-2023 10:28:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | COMPUTER CLINIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-11-2023 09:55:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | DELITE ENTERPRISES | 20-11-2023 12:48:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | GALAXY INFOSERV PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-11-2023 13:56:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | GLOBAL COMPUTER | 14-11-2023 13:48:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | INCA INFOTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-11-2023 15:15:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | MANNAT ENTERPRISES | 20-11-2023 13:12:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | MICRONET SOLUTIONS | 20-11-2023 13:18:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | MV INFOTECH INDIA | 18-11-2023 15:33:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 20 | NATCOMP COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-11-2023 15:15:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | NAVAM OFFICE AUTOMATION | 18-11-2023 15:35:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | NEOTELL INDIA | 18-11-2023 10:27:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | O A COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-11-2023 12:24:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | Pinnacle Enterprises | 20-11-2023 19:17:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | PROCURVE COMPUTER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-11-2023 14:08:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | PUTHUR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-11-2023 13:44:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | Radhika Enterprises | 19-11-2023 20:50:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | S AND S TECHNOCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-11-2023 16:02:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | TECHNOVIEW IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-11-2023 13:29:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 30 | TECHSPERT | 20-11-2023 13:55:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 31 | UNIRETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-11-2023 13:47:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-11-2023 14:41:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 33 | VISITANT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-11-2023 12:12:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S AND S TECHNOCARE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 919287.12 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1349712.49 | L2 |
| 3 | NATCOMP COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1366714.98 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNOVIEW IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1377529.64 | L4 |
| 5 | MICRONET SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1377998.47 | L5 |
| 6 | CHANAK TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1380387.95 | L6 |
| 7 | GLOBAL COMPUTER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1380890.79 | L7 |
| 8 | ACS System Solutions( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1385999.98 | L8 |
| 9 | Radhika Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1386656.55 | L9 |
| 10 | BIRO INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1390286.47 | L10 |
| 11 | AXIS INFOLINE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1390970.96 | L11 |
| 12 | TECHSPERT | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1401587.84 | L12 |
| 13 | NEOTELL INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1448527.23 | L13 |
| 14 | DELITE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1487992.60 | L14 |
| 15 | INCA INFOTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1588753.15 | L15 |
| 16 | PROCURVE COMPUTER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1653214.03 | L16 |
| 17 | APL Computers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1692174.58 | L17 |
| 18 | MANNAT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1724073.37 | L18 |
| 19 | AVCOM NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1854708.57 | L19 |
| 20 | O A COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1881452.13 | L20 |
| 21 | VISITANT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1888264.11 | L21 |
| 22 | MV INFOTECH INDIA | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 1896906.41 | L22 |
| 23 | BIPS SYSTEMS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 2045515.07 | L23 |
| 24 | COMPUTER CLINIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 2072799.52 | L24 |
| 25 | BRISK INFOTECH SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 2263611.96 | L25 |
| 26 | PUTHUR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 2281570.22 | L26 |
| 27 | Pinnacle Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL,Annual Mainte | 4110963.29 | L27 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 350 | ₹ 280767.120 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - All In One PC; HP DELL | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 20 | ₹ 44054.790 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Mac Desktop; Mac All in One | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 20 | ₹ 44054.790 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Laptop; HP DELL | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 28 | ₹ 57692.050 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome , Laser , Composite Cartridge, Mid range); HP CANON KYOCERA | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 250 | ₹ 299753.420 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multi-function Printer (Colour , Laser , Composite Cartridge, Mid range); HP CANON KYOCERA | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 12 | ₹ 37236.160 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner; HP CANON | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 25 | ₹ 44054.790 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS( Offline 1 KVA); MICROTEK LUMINOUS | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 150 | ₹ 67619.180 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS (Online 10 KVA); MICROTEK LUMINOUS HARSH AARKEY | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 8 | ₹ 44054.790 |