Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Potential Transformer, 11000/110 V, 200 Va,Pt, 11000/110 V, Cl0.5, 50 Va, Pn: 12 806
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4119729
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 21, 2023 14:42
End Date
Expired 13/11/2023

Expired 1026 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Power System Control

Contract Value

124852

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Subhash Chand Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GLOCON Make : BMC Model : POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER, 11000/110V, 200VA Title : POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER, 11000/110V, 200VA 11-11-2023 16:50:36 MSE Evaluated
2 KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Kalpa Model : 11KV Indoor VT three phase 11kV/110V Title : 11KV Indoor VT three phase 11kV/110V 08-11-2023 17:17:42 MSE Evaluated
3 N S Engineering Industries Make : NSEI Model : PT, 11000/110V, 200VA IOCL Bongaigaon 4119729 Title : PT, 11000/110V, 200VA IOCL Bongaigaon 4119729 10-11-2023 15:52:14 MSE Evaluated
4 Power System Control Make : Potential Transformer Model : PSC-11KVPT-011 Title : Potential Transformer 21-10-2023 16:27:51 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Potential Transformer Potential Transformer PSC-11KVPT-011 1 ₹ 23713.000
Potential Transformer Potential Transformer PSC-11KVPT-011 3 ₹ 101139.000