Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Potential Transformer 550 V 24 V,Potential Transformer 3.3 Kv 110 V,Potential Transformer 11 Kv 110 V,Dgm
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6065271
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2025 19:09
End Date
Expired 28/03/2025

Expired 527 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SC ENGINEERING SERVICE

Contract Value

807162.48

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dheeraj Kumar Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EXCELLENT BEARINGS STORES - 26-03-2025 13:23:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 S.B.ENTERPRISE - 27-03-2025 22:00:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 SC ENGINEERING SERVICE - 27-03-2025 13:54:09 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SC ENGINEERING SERVICE(MII) Item Categories : POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER 550V 24V,POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER 3.3KV 110V,POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER 11KV 110V,DGM 684036.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER 550V 24V NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 14259.120
POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER 3.3KV 110V NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 30700.060
POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER 11KV 110V NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 270928.000
DGMS APPROVED AUDIO VISUAL ALARM NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 125631.060
NUMERICAL IDMT RELAY NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 173318.400
EARTH LEKAGE RELAY NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 83522.760
AMPERE METER 4INCH NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 10443.000
VOLT METER NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 10620.000
LADDER 9METER FIBER NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 87740.080