Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modular Workstation,Assembly Room Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4211969 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/12/2023
Expired 1002 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LUCRUM VENTURES
651300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forte Storage Solutions | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : UPBEAT MODULAR WORK STATION Title : GODREJ UPBEAT MODULAR WORKSTATION | 06-12-2023 09:44:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LUCRUM VENTURES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : UPBEAT MODULAR WORK STATION Title : GODREJ UPBEAT MODULAR WORKSTATION | 05-12-2023 21:18:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SANGI AND CO | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : UPBEAT MODULAR WORK STATION Title : GODREJ UPBEAT MODULAR WORKSTATION | 06-12-2023 11:15:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | V M ENTERPRISES | Make : VM-ENTERPRISES Model : Workstation Title : Workstation | 05-12-2023 16:07:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCRUM VENTURES(MII) | Item Categories : Modular workstation,Assembly Room Chair | 651300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Forte Storage Solutions (MII) | Item Categories : Modular workstation,Assembly Room Chair | 693900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANGI AND CO (MII) | Item Categories : Modular workstation,Assembly Room Chair | 709650.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ UPBEAT MODULAR WORKSTATION | GODREJ INTERIO | UPBEAT MODULAR WORK STATION | 18 | ₹ 325800.000 |
| GODREJ APO THRILL MESH CHAIR | GODREJ INTERIO | APO GODREJ THRILL MESH CHAIR | 30 | ₹ 325500.000 |
Bidadi refreshment room
Bidadi refreshment room, area-848 sq.ft, mlf rs.29,448, emd rs.22,460, license period 6 years.
Read moreModification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreChennammakere achukatte refreshment room
Chennammakere achukatte refreshment room, area-243, mlf rs.17,875, emd rs.13,633, license period 6 years
Read moreFacelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Read moreRecord room digitalization in tmc periyapatna
Preforming sorting of records,numbering each page in the file, pasting of tore pages preparing barcode labels,bundling of records data entry installing software and arrangingflies in rack system of various department at towm municipal council periyapatna
Read moreConstruction of school room in kerur city of badami taluk.
Construction of school room in kerur city of badami taluk.
Read moreConstruction of school room in kabbalageri village of badami taluk.
Construction of school room in kabbalageri village of badami taluk.
Read moreConstruction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Construction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Read moreof your Industry type