Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Non Sharing Modular Workstation,Worskstation Chair,Sharing Modular Workstation,Worskstation Chair,N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3886587 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FEATHER LITE COLLECTIONS
Contract Value
12723164
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sujit Saha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Chittaranjan Locomotive Works
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DECOR 9 | - | 07-09-2023 17:44:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | FEATHER LITE COLLECTIONS | - | 04-09-2023 15:54:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | HALEN CERAMICS PVT LTD | - | 02-09-2023 12:17:47 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | KOLKATA INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-09-2023 17:55:45 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 5 | Mansarover Industrial Corporation | - | 08-09-2023 11:53:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-09-2023 23:11:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NUNDY'S | - | 07-09-2023 15:07:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FEATHER LITE COLLECTIONS | Item Categories : Non Sharing Modular Workstation,Worskstation Chair,Sharing Modular Workstation,Worskstation Chair,N | 12723164.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DECOR 9 | Item Categories : Non Sharing Modular Workstation,Worskstation Chair,Sharing Modular Workstation,Worskstation Chair,N | 14061175.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KOLKATA INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Non Sharing Modular Workstation,Worskstation Chair,Sharing Modular Workstation,Worskstation Chair,N | 14342326.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non Sharing Modular Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 1179696.000 |
| Worskstation Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 255888.000 |
| Sharing Modular Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 1661800.000 |
| Worskstation Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 373170.000 |
| Non Sharing Modular Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 344078.000 |
| Sharing Modular Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 664720.000 |
| Linear Modular Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 480650.000 |
| Worskstation Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 67 | ₹ 357177.000 |
| Non Sharing Modular Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 270347.000 |
| Sharing Modular Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 332360.000 |
| Worskstation Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 133275.000 |
| Non Sharing Modular Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 245770.000 |
| Sharing Modular Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 807160.000 |
| Linear Modular Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 59 | ₹ 1134334.000 |
| Worskstation Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 103 | ₹ 549093.000 |
| Non Sharing Modular Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 835618.000 |
| Sharing Modular Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 86 | ₹ 2041640.000 |
| Worskstation Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 639720.000 |
| 120 Degree Modular Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 342034.000 |
| Worskstation Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 74634.000 |