Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Linear Non Sharing Workstation,Linear Non Sharing Workstation,Prelam Pedestal,Low Height Prelam Com
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4093913 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
944145
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 55 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashwani Kumar Bhardwaj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Management (iim)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 01-11-2023 13:09:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 12:12:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI BAJRANG TRADING CO. | - | 04-11-2023 14:19:04 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SPACEWOOD OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 13:44:49 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LINEAR NON SHARING WORKSTATION,LINEAR NON SHARING WORKSTATION,PRELAM PEDESTAL,LOW HEIGHT PRELAM COM | 944145.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHATIA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LINEAR NON SHARING WORKSTATION,LINEAR NON SHARING WORKSTATION,PRELAM PEDESTAL,LOW HEIGHT PRELAM COM | 1298269.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPACEWOOD OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : LINEAR NON SHARING WORKSTATION,LINEAR NON SHARING WORKSTATION,PRELAM PEDESTAL,LOW HEIGHT PRELAM COM | 1500697.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINEAR NON SHARING WORKSTATION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32710.000 |
| LINEAR NON SHARING WORKSTATION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64428.000 |
| PRELAM PEDESTAL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32090.000 |
| LOW HEIGHT PRELAM COMBO STORAGE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26762.000 |
| OVERHEAD STORAGES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20072.000 |
| CUBICAL TABLE WITH SIDE COMBO STORAGE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13133.000 |
| FULL HEIGHT PARTITIONS IN SOLID FINISH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12108.000 |
| FULL HEIGHT PARTITIONS IN DOIBLE GLASS FINISH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 56966.000 |
| GLASS DOORS FRAME AND DOOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18895.000 |
| FULL HEIGHT SLIDING STORAGE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88589.000 |
| LINEAR SHARING NON SHARING WORKSTATION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 175195.000 |
| PRELAM PEDESTAL FOR WORKSTATION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45843.000 |
| CUBICAL TABLE WITH SIDE COMBO STORAGE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39648.000 |
| FULL HEIGHT PARTITIONS IN SOLID FINISH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25406.000 |
| FULL HEIGHT PARTITIONS IN DOIBLE GLASS FINISH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120945.000 |
| GLASS DOORS - FRAME AND DOOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37790.000 |
| LOW HEIGHT SLIDING STORAGE STORAGE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53153.000 |
| LOW HEIGHT SLIDING STORAGE STORAGE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50180.000 |
| OVERHEAD STORAGES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30232.000 |