Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fenugreek,Mustard,Bay Leaf,Tamarind,Dalchini,Hing,B Papper,Saunf,Coriender,Cardamom,Laung,Turmeric,Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5381623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSET DIET CO | - | 23-09-2024 22:06:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-09-2024 13:02:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-09-2024 15:38:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-09-2024 15:26:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R.S. BAJAJ TEA COMPANY | - | 30-09-2024 13:43:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fenugreek,Mustard,BayLeaf,Tamarind,Dalchini,Hing,BPapper,Saunf,Coriender,Cardamom,Laung,Turmeric,Ch | 100830.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fenugreek,Mustard,BayLeaf,Tamarind,Dalchini,Hing,BPapper,Saunf,Coriender,Cardamom,Laung,Turmeric,Ch | 106050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fenugreek,Mustard,BayLeaf,Tamarind,Dalchini,Hing,BPapper,Saunf,Coriender,Cardamom,Laung,Turmeric,Ch | 124525.00 | L3 |