Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Methi,Cardamom,Hing,Bay Leaf,Saunf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5339991 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2024 17:06:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HYDERABAD FOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 18-09-2024 17:53:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Jain Traders | - | 17-09-2024 19:58:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2024 19:38:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LEPAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2024 11:43:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MANIKANTA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2024 19:29:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MOOKAMBIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2024 19:23:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PANSARI INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2024 12:08:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2024 23:43:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOOKAMBIKA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Methi,Cardamom,Hing,Bay Leaf,Saunf | 91848.31 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Methi,Cardamom,Hing,Bay Leaf,Saunf | 94330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANIKANTA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Methi,Cardamom,Hing,Bay Leaf,Saunf | 96630.00 | L3 |
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreMeat masala,garam masala,chana masala,green cardamom,kasturi methi,bay leaf,chicken masala,hing 10g
Read more
of your Industry type