Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cinnamon Dalchini,Fenugreek Seeds,Fenugreek Leaves Kasturi Methi,Green Cardamom Small,Black Chilli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3654188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 15:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1141 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVANKIT AGROTECH LIMITED | - | 16-07-2023 12:57:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HEMKUNT ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2023 16:02:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NISHAN REFRIGERATION & ELECTRICAL WORKS | - | 15-07-2023 16:31:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 16-07-2023 23:47:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUJOG ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2023 16:20:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEMKUNT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cinnamon Dalchini,Fenugreek Seeds,Fenugreek Leaves Kasturi Methi,Green Cardamom Small,Black Chilli | 76913.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NISHAN REFRIGERATION & ELECTRICAL WORKS | Item Categories : Cinnamon Dalchini,Fenugreek Seeds,Fenugreek Leaves Kasturi Methi,Green Cardamom Small,Black Chilli | 79153.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUJOG ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cinnamon Dalchini,Fenugreek Seeds,Fenugreek Leaves Kasturi Methi,Green Cardamom Small,Black Chilli | 81153.00 | L3 |