Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Fiber Media Converter,Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3937024 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TAF Associates
Contract Value
13200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shyam Kishor Agrawal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Best IT Solutions | Make : Digisol Model : DIGISOL DG-GS1024/E | 21-09-2023 11:18:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Bluewings Infocom | Make : Digisol Model : DG-GS1008DGE | 13-09-2023 12:04:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ELECTRO NET SYSTEMS | Make : Digisol Model : DIGISOL DG-GS1024/E | 13-09-2023 21:13:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | eNET WORK SOLUTIONS | Make : Digisol Model : DIGISOL DG-GS1024/E | 21-09-2023 09:26:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | INDRA HEERA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP | Make : Model : | 14-09-2023 14:16:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | KIRTI TELNET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Digisol Model : DIGISOL DG-GS1024/E | 14-09-2023 16:44:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | TAF Associates | Make : Digisol Model : DIGISOL DG-GS1024/E | 19-09-2023 17:56:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digisol 24 Ports Un Managed Non PoE Layer 2 Access Switch | Digisol | DIGISOL DG-GS1024/E | 2 | ₹ 13200.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type