Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Fiber Media Converter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3951198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EWIT INFOTECHTAF Associates
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manoj Shrikrishna Sohani
Department:
Energy Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited (mppgenco) Jabalpur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EWIT INFOTECH | Make : ewit Model : EW-24PMNPOE | 06-10-2023 18:12:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | EXCEL ELECTRONIC | Make : Model : | 08-10-2023 20:37:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MVD TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ANDA TELECOM Model : AT-S2928E | 03-10-2023 11:36:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SAM SYSTEMS | Make : Hewlett Packard Enterprise Model : Aruba 2930M 24G 1-slot Switch | 09-10-2023 13:41:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | TAF Associates | Make : syrotech Model : GOMC-BI3503-20/5303-20 | 06-10-2023 17:59:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ewit 24 Ports Managed Non PoE Layer 2 Access Switch | ewit | EW-24PMNPOE | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| syrotech Single Mode Full Duplex Auto Sensed Fiber Media converter, Warranty 1 year | syrotech | GOMC-BI3503-20/5303-20 | 30 | ₹ 21960.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type