Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lt Hrpvc Control Cable 1.1 Kv Cu. Conductor 12 C 2.5 Armoured,Lt Hrpvc Control Cable 1.1 Kv Cu. Cond
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3948580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SURAJ CABLES
Contract Value
8503920
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amit Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.P. INDUSTRIES | Make : AP Model : AP Cable 12 Core x 2.5 Sq.mm LTHRPVC Control Cable Title : ISI Marked 12 Core x 2.5 Sq. mm LTHRPVC Control Cable as per BHEL GTP | 23-09-2023 13:31:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVANCE CABLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADVANCE CABLE Model : INSTRUMENTATION CABLE Title : INSTRUMENTATION CABLE - NTPC PATRATU 3X800 MW PROJECT | 23-09-2023 14:11:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AXELON INDUSTRIES | Make : AXELON Model : 7C X 2.50 SQ.MM. Title : CABLE 2.5SQMMX7C | 20-09-2023 19:43:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ELKAY TELELINKS LIMITED | Make : Elkay Model : Elkay Title : 12C x 2.5 Sq. mm LT HR PVC Arm Control Cable | 21-09-2023 11:25:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | EVEREST CABLES & CONNECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EVEREST Model : Lt CU Control Cable 1.1Kv Grade Title : 12Core x 2.5Sqmm HRPVC Copper SWA Control Cable | 23-09-2023 15:13:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GEMSCAB Model : GEMSCAB Title : 12C X 2.5 SQ MM ARM. CONTROL CABLE | 22-09-2023 13:55:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | K C POWERTRACKS | Make : K C POWERTRACKS Model : 12C X 2.5 SQ. MM CONTROL CABLE-10 Title : 12C X 2.5 SQ. MM CONTROL CABLE-10 | 23-09-2023 15:45:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KDI POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KDI POWER Model : KDI POWER 2023-24 Title : 12 C X 2.5 SQMM COPPER ARMOURED CABLE | 22-09-2023 18:17:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KLJ PARAFLEX INDIA LIMITED | Make : PARAFLEX Model : PARAFLEX Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE-1.1 KV CU. CONDUCTOR-12C-2.5 ARMOURED | 23-09-2023 13:36:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MIRACLE CABLES (INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 85441920 Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE-1.1 KV CU. CONDUCTOR-12C-2.5 ARMOURED | 27-09-2023 14:06:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : PVC Copper Cable Size 12C X 2.5 SQMM BHEL PEM Title : PVC Copper Cable Size 12C X 2.5 SQMM BHEL PEM | 23-09-2023 12:35:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | NEC WIRE & CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEC WIRE & CABLES Model : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 12CX2.5 SQMM Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 12CX2.5 SQMM | 23-09-2023 15:48:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SBEE CABLES (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : SBEE Model : SBEE Title : 12C x 2.5 sq. mm LT HRPVC Control Cable 1.1 KV | 22-09-2023 17:54:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Make : SPECIAL CABLES Model : CONTROL CABLE Title : LT CONTROL CABLE 1.1KV | 23-09-2023 09:54:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SURAJ CABLES | Make : Suraj Model : BHEL 3948580 YADADRI 1.1 KV CU. CONDUCTOR-12C-2.5 Title : BHEL 3948580 YADADRI 1.1 KV CU. CONDUCTOR-12C-2.5 | 22-09-2023 14:37:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : Control Cable Title : 12Cx2.5Sqmm, Stranded_ Bare_ CU Conductor, PVC_ TypeC Insulation, PVCST2 Inner, GIWire Armour, PVC_ ST2 Outer | 22-09-2023 14:46:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens Model : Tempsens Title : 12 C X 2.5 Sq mm PVC Armoured Cable | 22-09-2023 18:38:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : Thermocables limited Model : Thermocables Title : Controls cables | 22-09-2023 17:49:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD | Make : GEMINI CABLES Model : TPPL 12 CORE 2.5 SQMM PVC COPPER ARMOURED CABLE Title : 12 CORE 2.5 SQMM PVC COPPER ARMOURED CABLE | 23-09-2023 11:25:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 20 | ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED | Make : zenium Model : zenium Title : 12 core x 2.5 sqmm | 22-09-2023 12:59:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHEL 3948580 YADADRI 1.1 KV CU. CONDUCTOR-12C-2.5 | Suraj | BHEL 3948580 YADADRI 1.1 KV CU. CONDUCTOR-12C-2.5 | 18000 | ₹ 6581340.000 |
| BHEL 3948580 YADADRI 1.1 KV CU. CONDUCTOR-7C-2.5 | Suraj | BHEL 3948580 YADADRI 1.1 KV CU. CONDUCTOR-7C-2.5 | 9000 | ₹ 1922580.000 |