Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lt Hrpvc Control Cable 5 C 4 Armoured
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5315271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | anuj cable | Make : TESCAB Model : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED | 02-09-2024 12:26:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHUWAL INSULATION CABLE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bhuwal Cables Model : Bhuwal Cables Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED | 04-09-2024 16:50:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHETAK CABLE INDUSTRIES | Make : ZEROME KABEL Model : zmmsc-104 Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED | 10-09-2024 12:41:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DELTON CABLES LIMITED | Make : Delton Model : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED | 02-09-2024 12:36:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ELKAY TELELINKS LIMITED | Make : Elkay Model : Elkay Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED | 09-09-2024 11:50:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GEMSCAB Model : GEMSCAB Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED | 31-08-2024 13:48:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : /50 characters Product Name * LT HRPVC CONTROL CA Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED | 02-09-2024 12:05:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | PRIME CABLE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMECAB | Renufo Model : 5C x 4 Sq.mm-YWY Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED | 02-09-2024 12:48:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PYMEN CABLES INDIA | Make : PYMEN Model : 5 C X 4 SQ.MM. Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED | 10-09-2024 13:03:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Make : SPECIAL CABLES Model : PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED | 31-08-2024 17:48:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | SURAJ CABLES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Suraj Model : SURAJ 5315271 5C-4 LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE ARMOURED Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED | 31-08-2024 17:27:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : CONTROL CABLE Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED | 31-08-2024 18:22:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens Model : Tempsens Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED | 10-09-2024 12:34:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : Thermocables Model : Thermocables Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED | 31-08-2024 16:19:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD | Make : GEMINI CABLES Model : TPPL 5 CORE 4 SQMM ARMOURED LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED | 09-09-2024 12:46:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | UNIVERSAL CABLE MFG. CO. | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : 5 CORE X 4 SQMM PVC Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED | 02-09-2024 12:44:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | V-MARC INDIA LIMITED | Make : V-MARC Model : V-MARC LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED IS Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED | 10-09-2024 13:57:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED | Make : zenium Model : zenium Title : LT HRPVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-4 ARMOURED | 31-08-2024 18:07:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreReplacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreLt hrpvc control cable-1.1 kv cu. conductor-12c-2.5 armoured,lt hrpvc control cable-1.1 kv cu. cond
Read more
of your Industry type