Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡ Procurement Alert: High Resistance Polymer Conductor (Hrpvc) ⚡ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 1.1 Kv Hrpvc Conductor With Inner And Outer Sheath Frls Pvc St1 And Armoured Control Cables. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The High Quality Conductor Cables That Meet The Specified Electrical And Physical Properties. Keywords: Hrpvc Conductor, Electrical Cables, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Armoured Control Cables| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.1 Kv Cu. Conductor Hrpvc Insulated, Inner And Outer Sheath Frls Pvc St1 And Armoured Control
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/339841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 01:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Tender Status:
awarded
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELTON CABLES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 1.1 KV CU. CONDUCTOR HRPVC INSULATED, INNER AND OUTER SHEATH FRLS - PVC ST1 - AND ARMOURED CONTROL | 69825380.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 1.1 KV CU. CONDUCTOR HRPVC INSULATED, INNER AND OUTER SHEATH FRLS - PVC ST1 - AND ARMOURED CONTROL | 70038060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : 1.1 KV CU. CONDUCTOR HRPVC INSULATED, INNER AND OUTER SHEATH FRLS - PVC ST1 - AND ARMOURED CONTROL | 70343130.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THERMO CABLES LTD. (MII) | Item Categories : 1.1 KV CU. CONDUCTOR HRPVC INSULATED, INNER AND OUTER SHEATH FRLS - PVC ST1 - AND ARMOURED CONTROL | 73895400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CORDS CABLE INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 1.1 KV CU. CONDUCTOR HRPVC INSULATED, INNER AND OUTER SHEATH FRLS - PVC ST1 - AND ARMOURED CONTROL | 76119980.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : 1.1 KV CU. CONDUCTOR HRPVC INSULATED, INNER AND OUTER SHEATH FRLS - PVC ST1 - AND ARMOURED CONTROL | 81953000.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |