Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: S.G.R. Building Construction Project 🏗️ Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Comprehensive Construction Project At 33/11 Kv Sub Station (S/S) In Bauri, Ghazipur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Project Scope Includes The Construction Of A Superintending Grade I (S.G.R.) Building, Boundary Wall, Security Wall, Security Fencing, And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works. Tender Fee: Inr 7080 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 181500 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Stipulated Guidelines And Quality Standards. Keywords: Construction, S.G.R. Building, Boundary Wall, Security Wall, Security Fencing, Civil Works, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of S.G.R. Building, Boundary Wall , Security Wall , Security Fencing And Other Misc. Civil Work At 33/11 Kv S/S Bauri, Ghazipur.
|
| Description |
Construction Of S.G.R. Building, Boundary Wall , Security Wall , Security Fencing And Other Misc. Civil Work At 33/11 Kv S/S Bauri, Ghazipur.
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_918248_1 |
|
Reference Number |
83/36s/ECD(D)/VNS/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 7080 |
| EMD | 1.82 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BAURI, GHAZIPUR. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1586768 |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Reconstruction of tilted and damaged boundary wall of 33/11kv pss tankupa, gaya ji
Reconstruction of tilted and damaged boundary wall of 33/11kv pss tankupa, gaya ji
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreConstruction of s.g.r. building, boundary wall , security wall , security fencing and other misc. civil work at 33/11 kv s/s - phulli , ghazipur
Construction of s.g.r. building, boundary wall , security wall , security fencing and other misc. civil work at 33/11 kv s/s - phulli , ghazipur
Read moreConstruction of s.g.r. building, boundary wall , security wall , security fencing and other misc. civil work at 33/11 kv s/s - khapraha, jaunpur.
Construction of s.g.r. building, boundary wall , security wall , security fencing and other misc. civil work at 33/11 kv s/s - khapraha, jaunpur.
Read moreConstruction of s.g.r. building, boundary wall, security wall, security fencing and other misc. civil work at 33/11 k.v. s/s/- pilkhini, jaunpur.
Construction of s.g.r. building, boundary wall, security wall, security fencing and other misc. civil work at 33/11 k.v. s/s/- pilkhini, jaunpur.
Read moreConstruction of s.g.r. building, boundary wall , security wall , security fencing and other misc. civil work at 33/11 kv s/s -maniya, jaunpur
Construction of s.g.r. building, boundary wall , security wall , security fencing and other misc. civil work at 33/11 kv s/s -maniya, jaunpur
Read moreConstruction of s.g.r. building, boundary wall , security wall , security fencing and other misc. civil work at 33/11 kv s/s - ukni, jaunpur.
Construction of s.g.r. building, boundary wall , security wall , security fencing and other misc. civil work at 33/11 kv s/s - ukni, jaunpur.
Read moreConstruction of s.g.r. building, boundary wall , security wall , security fencing and other misc. civil work at 33/11 kv s/s -ramnagar, jaunpur.
Construction of s.g.r. building, boundary wall , security wall , security fencing and other misc. civil work at 33/11 kv s/s -ramnagar, jaunpur.&#x0d
Read moreConstruction of s.g.r. building,boundary wall , security wall , security fencing and other misc. civil work at 33/11 kv s/s - sujabad,chandauli
Construction of s.g.r. building,boundary wall , security wall , security fencing and other misc. civil work at 33/11 kv s/s - sujabad,chandauli
Read moreof your Industry type