Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Project At Maniyaa, Jaunpur 🏗️ Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Comprehensive Construction Project At 33/11 Kv Sub Station (S/S) Maniyaa, Jaunpur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Project Scope Includes The Construction Of An Sgr (Super Grade Reinforcement) Building, Boundary Wall, Security Wall, Security Fencing, And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works. Bidders Must Submit A Tender Fee Of Inr 11,800 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 20,85,000. Interested Contractors Should Prepare Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Project Completion, Adhering To The Tender Documents And Specifications. Keywords: Construction, Sgr Building, Boundary Wall, Security Wall, Security Fencing, Civil Works, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid, Maniyaa Jaunpur
Particulars Details
Title
Construction Of S.G.R. Building, Boundary Wall , Security Wall , Security Fencing And Other Misc. Civil Work At 33/11 Kv S/S Maniya, Jaunpur
Description
Construction Of S.G.R. Building, Boundary Wall , Security Wall , Security Fencing And Other Misc. Civil Work At 33/11 Kv S/S Maniya, Jaunpur
Organisation Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_PVVNV_918075_1
Reference
Number
83/38s/ECD(D)/VNS/2023-24
Tender Fee 11800
EMD 2.09 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place MANIYA JAUNPUR
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1586565

Start Date March 16, 2024 14:30
End Date
Expired 18/04/2024

Expired 870 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.