Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: 7409602965 Foam Lower 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Released A Tender For The Supply Of 7409602965 Foam Lower (Drg. No. Odd/M/2965). Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document. Keywords: 7409602965 Foam Lower, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Procurement, Defence Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7409602965 Foam Lower (Drg. No. Odd/M/2965) .
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5001892 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHWARYA ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 7409602965 FOAM LOWER (DRG. NO. ODD/M/2965) Title : 7409602965 FOAM LOWER (DRG. NO. ODD/M/2965) | 21-06-2024 15:28:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : General Model : HW1060387174 HEAT RESISTANT STEEL BARS FOR TURBINE Title : HW1060387174 HEAT RESISTANT STEEL BARS FOR TURBINE BLADES GRADE X22CRMO121 SPEC: HW10687 REV: 08 SIZ | 21-06-2024 17:43:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : 7409602965 FOAM LOWER (DRG. NO. ODD/M/2965) Title : 7409602965 FOAM LOWER (DRG. NO. ODD/M/2965) | 21-06-2024 15:23:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : 7409602965 FOAM LOWER (DRG. NO. ODD/M/2965) Title : 7409602965 FOAM LOWER (DRG. NO. ODD/M/2965) | 21-06-2024 15:34:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | THE SUPREME INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : PROTECcapcell Model : PROTECcapcell Title : EXPANDED CROSS LINKED POLYETHYLENE FOAM | 21-06-2024 16:59:01 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7409602965 FOAM LOWER (DRG. NO. ODD/M/2965) . | 399200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7409602965 FOAM LOWER (DRG. NO. ODD/M/2965) . | 400000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHWARYA ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7409602965 FOAM LOWER (DRG. NO. ODD/M/2965) . | 410000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE SUPREME INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 7409602965 FOAM LOWER (DRG. NO. ODD/M/2965) . | 800000.00 | L4 |
Repairs to upstream revetment from ch 600 m to 1175 m of earthen embankment of lower mullamari project
Repairs to upstream revetment from ch 600 m to 1175 m of earthen embankment of lower mullamari project
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreof your Industry type