Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Torsion Spring, Drg. No. Odd/M/2961
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3822060 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSTRUMECH | Make : DEFENCE CUSTOM Model : SPRING Title : SPRING PLATFORM 20 ROUND | 12-08-2023 18:50:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRASHANT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : ASHISH ENTERPRISES Model : TORSION SPRING, DRG. NO. ODD/M/2961 (Q3) Title : TORSION SPRING, DRG. NO. ODD/M/2961 (Q3) | 21-08-2023 22:46:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PREMIER ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : pew Title : TORSION SPRING OD/M/2961 | 13-08-2023 10:23:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RMV MACHINES &TOOLS INDUSTRY LLP | Make : RMV Model : TORSION SPRING, DRG. NO. ODD/M/2961 ( Q3 ) Title : TORSION SPRING, DRG. NO. ODD/M/2961 ( Q3) | 21-08-2023 12:33:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSTRUMECH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TORSION SPRING, DRG. NO. ODD/M/2961 | 73896.32 | L1 |
| 2 | PREMIER ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TORSION SPRING, DRG. NO. ODD/M/2961 | 90640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRASHANT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TORSION SPRING, DRG. NO. ODD/M/2961 | 291696.00 | L3 |
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreof your Industry type