Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Reconstruction Of Sewage Lines And Septic Tanks 🚿 The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Reconstruction Of Sewage Lines And Septic Tanks Of Buildings No. T 27, T 28, P 108, And T 34 Potha At Hq 6 Sect Rr Camp Under Age(i) Cif(r). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 21/05/2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 19,400 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Civil Construction Projects, Particularly In Sewage And Septic Tank Reconstruction. Detailed Bids Should Include Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Reconstruction, Sewage Lines, Septic Tanks, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Civil Construction, Bid, Tender, E In C Branch| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provn Of Reconstruction Of Sewage Lines And Septic Tanks Of Bldg No. T 27, T 28, P 108 And T 34 Potha Of Hq 6 Sect Rr Camp Under Age(i) Cif(r).
|
| Description |
Provn Of Reconstruction Of Sewage Lines And Septic Tanks Of Bldg No. T 27, T 28, P 108 And T 34 Potha Of Hq 6 Sect Rr Camp Under Age(i) Cif(r).
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_651355_1 |
|
Reference Number |
AGE(I)/R-04/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 19400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | POTHA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=729114 |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair and cleaning of sewage line, septic tanks, soak well etc and other misc works in hq 10 sect rr and 29 rr bn under age (i) cif (k).
Repair and cleaning of sewage line, septic tanks, soak well etc and other misc works in hq 10 sect rr and 29 rr bn under age (i) cif (k).
Read moreProvn of drainage system and sewage line near cook house (bldg no. t-62) and along boundary wall at potha of 6 sect rr sig coy under age(i) cif (r)
Provn of drainage system and sewage line near cook house (bldg no. t-62) and along boundary wall at potha of 6 sect rr sig coy under age(i) cif (r)
Read moreProvn of hard standing and cover shed for mt veh at potha of hq 6 sect rr under age(i) cif (r)
Provn of hard standing and cover shed for mt veh at potha of hq 6 sect rr under age(i) cif (r)
Read moreProvn of ceiling fan, exhaust fan and desert cooler against deficiency at hq 6 sect rr, potha under age(i) cif (r)
Provn of ceiling fan, exhaust fan and desert cooler against deficiency at hq 6 sect rr, potha under age(i) cif (r)
Read moreProvn of lt panels at four loc within the grn compound at hq 6 sect rr at potha under age(i) cif(r).
Provn of lt panels at four loc within the grn compound at hq 6 sect rr at potha under age(i) cif(r).
Read moreRepair to drain, sewage line, path and security wall at thanamandi 61 rr and 13 sect rr manjakote under age(i) cif(r)
Repair to drain, sewage line, path and security wall at thanamandi 61 rr and 13 sect rr manjakote under age(i) cif(r)
Read moreRepair/ maintenance and cleaning of sewage line, manhole, septic tanks etc at transit camp.
Repair/ maintenance and cleaning of sewage line, manhole, septic tanks etc at transit camp.
Read moreRepair/ maintenance and cleaning of sewage line, manhole, septic tanks etc at transit camp
Repair/ maintenance and cleaning of sewage line, manhole, septic tanks etc at transit camp
Read moreProvn of addn/ alteration to bldg nos t-25, 27, 28, 30, 33, 35, 36, 37, 38, 40, 41, 44, 54, 55, 166, 168 and 169 for rewiring at potha of hq 6 sect rr camp under age(i) cif(r)
Provn of addn/ alteration to bldg nos t-25, 27, 28, 30, 33, 35, 36, 37, 38, 40, 41, 44, 54, 55, 166, 168 and 169 for rewiring at potha of hq 6 sect rr camp under age(i) cif(r)
Read moreCleaning of sewage lines, septic tanks, area drains
Cleaning of sewage lines, septic tanks, area drains, floor or gully traps and repair to boundary wall, hard standing gate and dispersal area and dispersal area at cgra kozhikode and icgs beypore in the area of age b and r cg nedumbassery
Read moreof your Industry type