Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Tender For Provision Of Lt Panels At Four Locations 🏗️ The Military Engineer Services (Mes), Under The Central Government's E In C Branch, Invites Tenders For The Provision Of Lt Panels At Four Specific Locations Within The Green Compound At Hq 6 Sectt Rr At Potha U/A (I). 📅 Submission Deadline: 21/05/2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 19,400 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Documentation. Keywords: Provision Of Lt Panels, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Tender, E In C Branch, Green Compound, Hq 6 Sectt Rr, Potha, Cif(r)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provn Of Lt Panels At Four Loc Within The Grn Compound At Hq 6 Sect Rr At Potha Under Age(i) Cif(r).
|
| Description |
Provn Of Lt Panels At Four Loc Within The Grn Compound At Hq 6 Sect Rr At Potha Under Age(i) Cif(r).
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_651361_1 |
|
Reference Number |
AGE(I)/R-05/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 19400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | POTHA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=729124 |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provn of flooring with interlocking tiles under veh repair shed at fri of 31 rr cdo bn under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of flooring with interlocking tiles under veh repair shed at fri of 31 rr cdo bn under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreProvn of hard standing and cover shed for mt veh at potha of hq 6 sect rr under age(i) cif (r)
Provn of hard standing and cover shed for mt veh at potha of hq 6 sect rr under age(i) cif (r)
Read moreProvn of ceiling fan, exhaust fan and desert cooler against deficiency at hq 6 sect rr, potha under age(i) cif (r)
Provn of ceiling fan, exhaust fan and desert cooler against deficiency at hq 6 sect rr, potha under age(i) cif (r)
Read morePeriodical services in md/otm accn at 29 rr bn, hq 10 sect rr under age (i) cif (k)
Periodical services in md/otm accn at 29 rr bn, hq 10 sect rr under age (i) cif (k)
Read moreProvn of security wall in between post no. 2 to post 3 at hq 10 sect rr under age (i) cif (k).
Provn of security wall in between post no. 2 to post 3 
 at hq 10 sect rr under age (i) cif (k).
Read moreProvn of replacement of roof sheet in bldgs of hq cif (r ) at palma grn under age(i) cif(r)
Provn of replacement of roof sheet in bldgs of 
 hq cif (r ) at palma grn under age(i) cif(r)
Read moreProvn of rain water gutters channel for certain bldgs at hq cif(r) palma grn under age(i) cif(r)
Provn of rain water gutters channel for certain bldgs at hq cif(r) palma grn under age(i) cif(r)
Read moreRepair/ maintenance to certain bldgs at hq 6 sect potha and summer and cooling appliances with connected items at hq 6 and 13 sect under age(i) cif(r)
Repair/ maintenance to certain bldgs at hq 6 sect potha and summer and cooling appliances with connected items at hq 6 and 13 sect under age(i) cif(r)
Read moreRenewal of condemned furniture against maint at hq 10 sect rr and 29 rr (pattan) under age (i) cif (k)
Renewal of condemned furniture against maint at hq 10 sect rr and 29 rr (pattan) under age (i) cif (k)
Read moreRepair and maint to road and road furniture at hq 10 sect rr and 29 rr under age (i) cif (k).
Repair and maint to road and road furniture at hq 10 sect rr and 29 rr under age (i) cif (k).
Read moreof your Industry type