Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 9040 C24 C35 Recertification Of Integrated Management System Ims Followed B
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5403042
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 16, 2024 15:18
End Date
Expired 30/09/2024

Expired 703 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

98863.5

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Nitesh Agarwal
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 04-10-2024 14:07:50 MSE Qualified
2 MS CERTIFICATION SERVICES PVT LTD 24-09-2024 16:52:04 MSE Qualified
3 QMS INDIA LIMITED 18-09-2024 11:17:20 MSE Disqualified
4 SIX SIGMA QUALITY INTERNATIONAL 04-10-2024 12:48:04 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9040C24C35 Recertification of Integrated Management System IMS followed b 98863.50 L1
2 MS CERTIFICATION SERVICES PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9040C24C35 Recertification of Integrated Management System IMS followed b 194700.00 L2
3 SIX SIGMA QUALITY INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9040C24C35 Recertification of Integrated Management System IMS followed b 248990.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 9040C24C35 Recertification of Integrated Management System IMS followed by subsequent two years Periodic Surveillance Audit of ISO 90012015 ISO 140012015 amp ISO 450012018 or latest applicable standards at Haldia Refinery Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 98863.500