Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5987892 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2025
Expired 543 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. K. ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : ENVELOPE 16 X 12_CLOTH | 10-03-2025 12:33:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : ENVELOPE 16 X 12_CLOTH | 08-03-2025 12:29:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RRM ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : ENVELOPE 16 X 12_CLOTH | 11-03-2025 04:09:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UK ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : ENVELOPE 16 X 12_CLOTH | 11-03-2025 03:34:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. K. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspon | 67000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UK ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspon | 70240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RRM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspon | 75120.00 | L3 |