Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wiring,Cable Laying 1,Cable Laying 2,End Termination,Bracket,Itc,Mcb With Enclosure,Flex Sheet,Floo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4459674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J.D ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
365515
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manish Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.D ENTERPRISE | - | 24-01-2024 18:35:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAS ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 13:52:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MONUJ KUMAR | - | 24-01-2024 18:31:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.D ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Wiring,Cable laying 1,Cable Laying 2,End termination,Bracket,ITC,MCB with enclosure,Flex sheet,Floo | 365515.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Wiring,Cable laying 1,Cable Laying 2,End termination,Bracket,ITC,MCB with enclosure,Flex sheet,Floo | 402305.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MONUJ KUMAR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Wiring,Cable laying 1,Cable Laying 2,End termination,Bracket,ITC,MCB with enclosure,Flex sheet,Floo | 403148.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wiring | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 21300.000 |
| Cable laying 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 17075.000 |
| Cable Laying 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2425.000 |
| End termination | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4788.000 |
| Bracket | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9414.000 |
| ITC | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1824.000 |
| MCB with enclosure | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1509.000 |
| Flex sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32323.000 |
| Flood light | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 67395.000 |
| LT cable | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 20800.000 |
| Allied civil works | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 186662.000 |