Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dp Mcb With Enclosure,Db Mcb,Mcb 1,Mcb 2,Wiring 1,Wiring 2,Wiring 3,Wiring 4,Pvc Conduit 1,Pvc Cond
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4560645 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 00:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J.D ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
1049033
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manish Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUHA SCIENTIFIC AGENCY | - | 07-02-2024 18:10:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | J.D ENTERPRISE | - | 09-02-2024 10:51:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAS ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 20:05:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Patel Construction Company | - | 10-02-2024 14:35:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.D ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DP MCB with enclosure,DB MCB,MCB 1,MCB 2,Wiring 1,Wiring 2,Wiring 3,Wiring 4,PVC conduit 1,PVC cond | 1049033.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DP MCB with enclosure,DB MCB,MCB 1,MCB 2,Wiring 1,Wiring 2,Wiring 3,Wiring 4,PVC conduit 1,PVC cond | 1110263.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GUHA SCIENTIFIC AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : DP MCB with enclosure,DB MCB,MCB 1,MCB 2,Wiring 1,Wiring 2,Wiring 3,Wiring 4,PVC conduit 1,PVC cond | 1209039.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Patel Construction Company (MII) | Item Categories : DP MCB with enclosure,DB MCB,MCB 1,MCB 2,Wiring 1,Wiring 2,Wiring 3,Wiring 4,PVC conduit 1,PVC cond | 1263452.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DP MCB with enclosure | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1525.000 |
| DB MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3225.000 |
| MCB 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| MCB 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 755.000 |
| Wiring 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 293.000 |
| Wiring 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 329.000 |
| Wiring 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 421.000 |
| Wiring 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 388.000 |
| PVC conduit 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 155.000 |
| PVC conduit 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Modular board 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 381.000 |
| Modular board 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 425.000 |
| Modular board 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 511.000 |
| Modular board 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 710.000 |
| Switch 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 133.000 |
| Socket 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 159.000 |
| Switch 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 210.000 |
| Socket 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 258.000 |
| LAN Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 73.000 |
| Modular Board 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 715.000 |