Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fp Mcb,Mcb,Blanking Plate 1,Cable Laying 1,Cable Laying 2,End Termination,Point Wiring,Wiring 1,Wir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5036544 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J.D ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
2946002.68
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manish Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.D ENTERPRISE | - | 02-07-2024 08:09:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MONUJ KUMAR | - | 02-07-2024 09:43:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Patel Construction Company | - | 02-07-2024 12:09:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.D ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FP MCB,mcb,blanking plate 1,cable laying 1,cable laying 2,end termination,point wiring,Wiring 1,Wir | 2946002.68 | L1 |
| 2 | MONUJ KUMAR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FP MCB,mcb,blanking plate 1,cable laying 1,cable laying 2,end termination,point wiring,Wiring 1,Wir | 2964852.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Patel Construction Company (MII) | Item Categories : FP MCB,mcb,blanking plate 1,cable laying 1,cable laying 2,end termination,point wiring,Wiring 1,Wir | 3104544.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FP MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4205.000 |
| mcb | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7740.000 |
| blanking plate 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2041.480 |
| cable laying 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8304.600 |
| cable laying 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 9043.000 |
| end termination | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2703.440 |
| point wiring | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 614.420 |
| Wiring 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 4281.000 |
| Wiring 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1011.000 |
| mod. Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1617.360 |
| mod. Socket 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1902.720 |
| mod. Switch 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 410.280 |
| mod. Socket 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 519.280 |
| mod board 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 903.800 |
| mod board 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1060.380 |
| mod board 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1442.900 |
| blanking plate 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 315.120 |
| LED light ITC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1240.740 |
| LT PANEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35660.000 |
| AL cable | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 21405.600 |