Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fp Mcb,Wiring 1,Wiring 2,Cable Laying 1,Cable Laying 2,End Termination,Mcb,Point Wiring,Lt Panel,Al
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5036126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WINGS ENGINEERING
Contract Value
1685742
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manish Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.D ENTERPRISE | - | 02-07-2024 12:00:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAS ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2024 11:57:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MONUJ KUMAR | - | 02-07-2024 09:43:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WINGS ENGINEERING | - | 02-07-2024 11:40:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WINGS ENGINEERING(MII) | Item Categories : FP MCB,Wiring 1,Wiring 2,cable laying 1,cable laying 2,end termination,mcb,point wiring,LT panel,AL | 1685742.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MONUJ KUMAR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FP MCB,Wiring 1,Wiring 2,cable laying 1,cable laying 2,end termination,mcb,point wiring,LT panel,AL | 1715476.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.D ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FP MCB,Wiring 1,Wiring 2,cable laying 1,cable laying 2,end termination,mcb,point wiring,LT panel,AL | 1782949.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FP MCB,Wiring 1,Wiring 2,cable laying 1,cable laying 2,end termination,mcb,point wiring,LT panel,AL | 1817830.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FP MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 11781.000 |
| Wiring 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 23925.000 |
| Wiring 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 22560.000 |
| cable laying 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 29095.000 |
| cable laying 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1875.000 |
| end termination | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 31032.000 |
| mcb | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| point wiring | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 32112.000 |
| LT panel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55500.000 |
| AL cable | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 40080.000 |
| OD light | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 195244.000 |
| OD light 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21014.000 |
| loop box | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 12250.000 |
| labor charges | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22119.000 |
| playgrnd equip. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 501105.000 |
| allied civil works | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 681150.000 |