Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Electrodes Spec. Aa 7710103 Rev01 Size: Dia 3.15 X 450 Mm,Welding Electrodes Spec. Aa 77101
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5252413 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
USHA WELDS LIMITEDUSHA WELDS LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : STANDARD - 3.15x450 mm | 14-08-2024 18:17:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : D&H Secheron Title : NORMA, SIZE: 3.15 X 450 MM | 16-08-2024 16:13:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAGDAMBA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : N/A Model : N/A Title : WELDING ELECTRODES | 16-08-2024 17:41:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : WELDING ELECTRODES Model : WELDING ELECTRODES SPEC. AA 7710103 Rev01 Size: Di Title : WELDING ELECTRODES SPEC. AA 7710103 Rev01 Size: Dia 3.15 X 450 Mm | 16-08-2024 10:31:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILARC-13R Model : MAILAM Title : WELDING ELECTRODES SPEC. AA 7710103 Rev01 Size: Dia 3.15 X 450 MM, BRAND NAME: MAILARC-13R | 11-08-2024 09:31:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 20 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GM 20 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GM 20 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 16-08-2024 11:00:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | REPUBLIC HARDWARE STORES | Make : LINCOLN Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : WELDING ELECTRODES Size: Dia 3.15 X 450 mm, WELDING ELECTRODES Size: Dia 4.0 X 450 mm | 06-08-2024 13:31:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | STARBLAZE GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STARBLAZE Model : STARBLAZE 6013 Title : Welding electrode E6013 | 12-08-2024 13:34:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | USHA WELDS LIMITED | Make : USHA WELDS-USHA WELDS LIMITED Model : USHA ARC USA19 Title : USHA ARC USA19 | 14-08-2024 15:58:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Prima 6013 Model : Prima 6013 (3.15X450) Title : Prima 6013 (3.15X450) | 13-08-2024 16:11:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | WELDING SPECIALITIES (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : WELDING SPECIALITIES INDIA PVT LTD Model : WELWELDER 6013 3.15 MM Title : WELWELDER 6013 3.15 MM | 11-08-2024 16:17:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| USHA ARC USA19 | USHA WELDS-USHA WELDS LIMITED | USHA ARC USA19 | 20000 | ₹ 100400.000 |
| USHA ARC USA19 | USHA WELDS-USHA WELDS LIMITED | USHA ARC USA19 | 10000 | ₹ 32900.000 |