Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Welding Electrodes. Spec: Ff77193 Rev 03 Size: Dia= 3.15 X 450 Mm,Welding Electrodes. Spec: Ff77193
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5180152
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 22, 2024 18:58
End Date
Expired 01/08/2024

Expired 763 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITEDM/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amit Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES Make : Anu Arc Model : ANU BOND NANO ALLOY 77 Title : ANU BOND NANO ALLOY 77 30-07-2024 14:29:38 MSE Evaluated
2 D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD Make : D&H Secheron Model : D&H Secheron Title : CROMOTHERME-20 MO, SIZE: 3.15X450MM 31-07-2024 16:12:34 N/A Evaluated
3 DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED Make : DIFFUSION Model : DIFFUSALOY 815 SPECIAL Title : DIFFUSALOY 815 SPECIAL 01-08-2024 12:32:46 N/A Evaluated
4 GEE LIMITED Make : GRIDUCT 125 (GEE) Model : GRIDUCT 125 (GEE) Title : GRIDUCT 125 (GEE) 31-07-2024 15:43:52 N/A Evaluated
5 M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS Make : ADOR WELDING LTD Model : TENALLOY 125 SIZE 3.15 X 450 MM Title : TENALLOY 125 SIZE 3.15 X 450 MM 30-07-2024 19:50:58 N/A Evaluated
6 MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : Title : 31-07-2024 15:51:39 MSE Evaluated
7 MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Make : GM 90 Mo SPL MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GM 90 MO (SPL) MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GM 90 MO (SPL) MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED 01-08-2024 13:29:01 N/A Evaluated
8 SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAITRON ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : SAITRON E9018 G Title : SAITRON E9018 G 3.15 X 450 MM 01-08-2024 13:41:49 MSE Evaluated
9 WELDING SPECIALITIES (INDIA) PVT LTD Make : WELDING SPECIALITIES INDIA PVT LTD Model : PREMIER CrMoV 3.15X450 Title : PREMIER CrMoV 3.15X450 28-07-2024 15:14:52 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DIFFUSALOY 815 SPECIAL DIFFUSION DIFFUSALOY 815 SPECIAL 10000 ₹ 93900.000
ADOR TENALLOY 125 SIZE 5.00 X 450 MM ADOR WELDING LTD ADOR TENALLOY 125 SIZE 5.00 X 450 MM 150000 ₹ 3270000.000
ADOR TENALLOY 125 SIZE 4.00 X 450 MM ADOR WELDING LTD ADOR TENALLOY 125 SIZE 4.00 X 450 MM 25000 ₹ 370000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise