Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Welding Electrodes. Spec: Ff77197 Rev 02 Size: Dia= 3.15 X 450 Mm,Welding Electrodes. Spec: Ff77197
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5180768
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 22, 2024 18:39
End Date
Expired 01/08/2024

Expired 766 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDD & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTDMODI HITECH IN...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amit Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES Make : ANU ARC Model : ANU BOND THERME SPL 7018-1 Title : ANU BOND THERME SPL 7018-1 31-07-2024 17:46:22 MSE Evaluated
2 D & H INDIA LIMITED Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : SUPER-LH - 3.15x450 mm 31-07-2024 19:55:43 N/A Evaluated
3 D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD Make : D&H Secheron Model : E7018-1 Title : Supratherme (spl) size 3.15x450mm 01-08-2024 10:46:37 N/A Evaluated
4 GEE LIMITED Make : GRICON GREEN SPL (GEE) Model : GRICON GREEN SPL (GEE) Title : GRICON GREEN SPL (GEE) 31-07-2024 15:56:58 N/A Evaluated
5 MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAILARC-18 Model : MAILAM Title : Welding Electrodes. Spec: FF77197 Rev 02, Size: 3.15 X 450 MM, BRAND NAME: MAILARC-18 01-08-2024 13:43:00 MSE Evaluated
6 MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Make : GM 18 SPL ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Model : GM 18 SPL ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Title : GM 18 SPL ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) 01-08-2024 12:37:15 N/A Evaluated
7 NEXA WELD & FLUX LLP Make : NEXAWELD Model : E-309L NEXAWELD Title : E-309L NEXAWELD 30-07-2024 12:03:27 MSE Evaluated
8 SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAITRON Model : SAITRON LH7018-1 Title : SAITRON LH7018-1 - 3.15 X 450 MM 01-08-2024 10:56:15 MSE Evaluated
9 VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRIMA 7018-1 Model : PRIMA 7018-1 Title : PRIMA 7018-1 01-08-2024 12:15:40 MSE Evaluated
10 VOLTARC ELECTRODES PVT LTD Make : E 7018-1 SUPERARC-SPL Model : E 7018-1 Title : SUPERARC-SPL 01-08-2024 12:15:45 N/A Evaluated
11 WELDING SPECIALITIES (INDIA) PVT LTD Make : WELDING SPECIALITIES INDIA PVT LTD Model : PREMIER NMC SPL 3.15 MM Title : PREMIER NMC SPL 3.15 MM 28-07-2024 17:56:37 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SAITRON LH7018-1 - 3.15 X 450 MM SAITRON SAITRON LH7018-1 625 ₹ 2987.500
SAITRON LH7018-1 - 5.00 X 450 MM SAITRON SAITRON LH7018-1 25000 ₹ 244500.000
SAITRON LH7018-1 - 4.00 X 450 MM SAITRON SAITRON LH7018-1 1250 ₹ 8825.000
Supratherme(spl) size 5.00 x 450mm D&H Secheron E7018-1 75000 ₹ 733500.000
Supratherme (spl) size 3.15x450mm D&H Secheron E7018-1 3750 ₹ 17925.000
GM 18 SPL ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) GM 18 SPL ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) GM 18 SPL ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) 7500 ₹ 52950.000
PRIMA 7018-1 PRIMA 7018-1 PRIMA 7018-1 625 ₹ 2987.500
PRIMA 7018-1 PRIMA 7018-1 PRIMA 7018-1 1250 ₹ 8825.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise