Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Cover Outer Vehicle Tyres; Mrf And Birla; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3832428 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P TRADERS | 21-08-2023 20:22:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KKR SOUTH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-08-2023 18:39:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SMK POWERTECH | 20-08-2023 21:41:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | THARAGAI TRADERS | 21-08-2023 22:07:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P TRADERS | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - COVER OUTER VEHICLE TYRES; MRF AND BIRLA; Yes; Buyer Premises | 97000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THARAGAI TRADERS | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - COVER OUTER VEHICLE TYRES; MRF AND BIRLA; Yes; Buyer Premises | 97200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KKR SOUTH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - COVER OUTER VEHICLE TYRES; MRF AND BIRLA; Yes; Buyer Premises | 99999.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SMK POWERTECH | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - COVER OUTER VEHICLE TYRES; MRF AND BIRLA; Yes; Buyer Premises | 101000.00 | L4 |