Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Cover Outer 235 65 R17; Ceat Tubeless; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3841480
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 18, 2023 15:11
End Date
Expired 25/08/2023

Expired 1105 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A P TRADERS 21-08-2023 20:34:56 N/A Qualified
2 KKR SOUTH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 25-08-2023 07:56:32 N/A Qualified
3 SMK POWERTECH 25-08-2023 08:24:48 N/A Qualified
4 THARAGAI TRADERS 21-08-2023 22:23:16 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A P TRADERS Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - COVER OUTER 235 65R17; CEAT TUBELESS; Yes; Buyer Premises 38000.00 L1
2 THARAGAI TRADERS Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - COVER OUTER 235 65R17; CEAT TUBELESS; Yes; Buyer Premises 38500.00 L2
3 KKR SOUTH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - COVER OUTER 235 65R17; CEAT TUBELESS; Yes; Buyer Premises 50000.00 L3
4 SMK POWERTECH Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - COVER OUTER 235 65R17; CEAT TUBELESS; Yes; Buyer Premises 520000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise