Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Pdc1 H24103 Pest Control Services At Paradip Refinery Paradip Odisha
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5081622
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 22, 2024 22:57
End Date
Expired 06/07/2024

Expired 790 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Q-MAX SERVICES

Contract Value

1049256

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Harish Kumar R
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACUTE PEST SOLUTIONS & FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 03-07-2024 22:20:30 MSE Qualified
2 BANADURGA PEST CONTROL SERVICES 03-07-2024 12:26:41 N/A Qualified
3 BBDS PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 13:20:24 MSE Qualified
4 M/s AMARNATH PEST MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY 04-07-2024 18:22:14 MSE Qualified
5 Q-MAX SERVICES 06-07-2024 17:22:22 MSE Qualified
6 SAFE AND HYGIENE SOLUTIONS 06-07-2024 09:56:20 MSE Qualified
7 SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 06-07-2024 13:20:51 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Q-MAX SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDC1H24103 Pest Control Services at Paradip Refinery Paradip Odisha 1049256.00 L1
2 ACUTE PEST SOLUTIONS & FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDC1H24103 Pest Control Services at Paradip Refinery Paradip Odisha 1587760.00 L2
3 SAFE AND HYGIENE SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDC1H24103 Pest Control Services at Paradip Refinery Paradip Odisha 1656000.00 L3
4 SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDC1H24103 Pest Control Services at Paradip Refinery Paradip Odisha 1951000.00 L4
5 BANADURGA PEST CONTROL SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDC1H24103 Pest Control Services at Paradip Refinery Paradip Odisha 1980400.00 L5
6 M/s AMARNATH PEST MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDC1H24103 Pest Control Services at Paradip Refinery Paradip Odisha 2035557.00 L6
7 BBDS PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDC1H24103 Pest Control Services at Paradip Refinery Paradip Odisha 2098512.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - PDC1H24103 Pest Control Services at Paradip Refinery Paradip Odisha Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1049256.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise