Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Pdc1 C24017 Annual Rate Contract For Pest Control Services At Paradip Refi
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4991002
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 29, 2024 20:24
End Date
Expired 12/06/2024

Expired 815 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BEAUTY OF NATURE

Contract Value

1606000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Souvik Chakraborty
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACUTE PEST SOLUTIONS & FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 11-06-2024 21:13:12 MSE Disqualified
2 BANADURGA PEST CONTROL SERVICES 11-06-2024 12:15:16 N/A Qualified
3 BBDS PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 31-05-2024 18:20:47 MSE Disqualified
4 BDM UDDYOG PEST CONTROL 12-06-2024 15:19:28 MSE Disqualified
5 BEAUTY OF NATURE 10-06-2024 20:25:22 MSE Qualified
6 BHARAT PEST CONTROL AND CO 11-06-2024 12:44:22 MSE Disqualified
7 Chandi Pest Control & Co. 10-06-2024 17:08:39 MSE Qualified
8 DYNAMIC PEST & RODENT CONTROL 12-06-2024 14:45:57 MSE Qualified
9 GLOBAL PEST SOLUTIONS 11-06-2024 20:34:45 MSE Qualified
10 GREEN CITY SERVICES 12-06-2024 11:03:59 MSE Qualified
11 INSIGHT PEST SOLUTIONS 12-06-2024 12:19:42 MSE Qualified
12 MARUTI PASTE CARE 11-06-2024 18:56:51 MSE Disqualified
13 PCI PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED 11-06-2024 21:32:32 N/A Qualified
14 PERFECTS PEST CONTROL SERVICES 12-06-2024 11:17:43 MSE Disqualified
15 PEST CONTROL MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 03-06-2024 18:52:43 MSE Qualified
16 Q-MAX SERVICES 11-06-2024 21:59:50 MSE Disqualified
17 SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 12-06-2024 11:22:15 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BANADURGA PEST CONTROL SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDC1C24017 Annual Rate Contract for Pest Control Services at Paradip Refi 1606000.00 L1
2 BEAUTY OF NATURE( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDC1C24017 Annual Rate Contract for Pest Control Services at Paradip Refi 1622800.00 L2
3 Chandi Pest Control & Co.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDC1C24017 Annual Rate Contract for Pest Control Services at Paradip Refi 1699200.00 L3
4 PCI PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDC1C24017 Annual Rate Contract for Pest Control Services at Paradip Refi 1982220.00 L4
5 INSIGHT PEST SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDC1C24017 Annual Rate Contract for Pest Control Services at Paradip Refi 2194601.00 L5
6 PEST CONTROL MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDC1C24017 Annual Rate Contract for Pest Control Services at Paradip Refi 2214365.00 L6
7 GREEN CITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDC1C24017 Annual Rate Contract for Pest Control Services at Paradip Refi 2241797.10 L7
8 GLOBAL PEST SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDC1C24017 Annual Rate Contract for Pest Control Services at Paradip Refi 2336189.00 L8
9 SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDC1C24017 Annual Rate Contract for Pest Control Services at Paradip Refi 2476000.00 L9
10 dynamic pest and rodent control( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDC1C24017 Annual Rate Contract for Pest Control Services at Paradip Refi 2788222.00 L10

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - PDC1C24017 Annual Rate Contract for Pest Control Services at Paradip Refinery Township CISF Colony and Administrative Building of Paradip Refinery Paradip Odisha Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1606000.000