Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electro Magnet Drg No. Al6650044 Lf 7440200208
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5399470 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 14:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 701 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVIGWAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Evigway Model : ELECTRO MAGNET DRG NO. AL6650044 LF 7440200208 Title : ELECTRO MAGNET DRG NO. AL6650044 LF 7440200208 | 05-10-2024 14:44:57 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Farmex India | Make : OEM Model : ELECTRO MAGNET DRG NO. AL6650044 LF Title : ELECTRO MAGNET DRG NO. AL6650044 LF 7440200208 | 05-10-2024 10:45:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTS | Make : OEM Model : ELCTROMAGNET -ILI Title : ELECTRO MAGNET DRG NO. AL6650044 LF 7440200208 | 03-10-2024 17:20:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE | Make : MARK PRECISION TOOL & DIE Model : ELECTRO MAGNET DRG NO. AL6650044 LF 7440200208 Title : ELECTRO MAGNET DRG NO. AL6650044 LF 7440200208 | 05-10-2024 11:41:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RAMAN ELECTRICALS | Make : OEM Model : ELECTRO MAGNET DRG NO. AL6650044 LF 7440200208 Title : ELECTRO MAGNET DRG NO. AL6650044 LF 7440200208 | 05-10-2024 12:47:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES | Make : ELECTRO MAGNET DRG NO. AL6650044 Model : ELECTRO MAGNET DRG NO. AL6650044 Title : ELECTRO MAGNET DRG NO. AL6650044 LF 7440200208 | 19-09-2024 09:26:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NUTEK ENGINEERS | Make : OEM Model : ELECTROMAGNET Title : ELECTRO MAGNET DRG NO. AL6650044 LF 7440200208 | 01-10-2024 16:33:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | POONA UDYOG | Make : POONA UDYOG Model : ELECTRO MAGNET DRG NO. AL6650044 LF 7440200208 Title : ELECTRO MAGNET DRG NO. AL6650044 LF 7440200208 | 05-10-2024 12:22:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAMESH ENGG.WORKS | Make : REW Model : ELECTRO MAGNET Title : ELECTRO MAGNET DRG NO. AL6650044 LF 7440200208 | 05-10-2024 00:03:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |