Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electro Magnet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4169415 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HELIX SUE MAGNETS
Contract Value
2006000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sukanta Kumar Pathy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAST COAST MAGNETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SARDA Model : ELECTRO MAGNETIC LIFTER Title : ELECTRO MAGNETIC LIFTER | 23-11-2023 13:11:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAUSS MAGNETICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SARDA Model : ART NO. 22101.23.50 Title : RECTANGULAR ELECTRO MAGNET LIFTER OF SIZE 2320 X 518 X 240 MM | 24-11-2023 13:48:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HELIX SUE MAGNETS | Make : HELIX MAGNETS Model : SDFA45 Title : ELECTRO MAGNET | 22-11-2023 16:00:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | REMAG ELECTROS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : REMAG Model : REMAG Title : ELECTRO MAGNET (Q3) | 23-11-2023 16:35:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SGM MAGNETICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SGM Model : LBSR 52/240 SR Title : ELECTRO-MAGNET, 4.4KW, 220vdc | 22-11-2023 17:09:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | STAR TRACE INDIA | Make : star trace india Model : ELECTRO MAGNET Title : ELECTRO MAGNET | 22-11-2023 12:44:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRO MAGNET | HELIX MAGNETS | SDFA45 | 2 | ₹ 2006000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type