Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Angle Iron 50mm X 50mm X 5mm,Angle Iron 75 Mm X 75 Mm X 6 Mm,Ms Wood Screw 1 Pt 5 Inch Each Packet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4214044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASOKE ENTERPRISES | - | 21-11-2023 19:43:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BIMLA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-11-2023 10:49:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | CLASSIC GROUP | - | 24-11-2023 15:53:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Deep Systems & Solutions | - | 24-11-2023 19:52:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HARDWARE SUPPLY STORE | - | 25-11-2023 16:17:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S Trade & Supply Agencies | - | 24-11-2023 17:49:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S. MAA TRADERS | - | 21-11-2023 19:49:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | PURAN AUTO CENTER | - | 21-11-2023 19:55:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | TIRUPATI TRADE AND AGENCIES | - | 22-11-2023 10:54:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PURAN AUTO CENTER(MII) | Item Categories : Angle Iron 50mm x 50mm x 5mm,Angle Iron 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm,MS Wood screw 1 pt 5 inch each packet | 282750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Angle Iron 50mm x 50mm x 5mm,Angle Iron 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm,MS Wood screw 1 pt 5 inch each packet | 303100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASOKE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Angle Iron 50mm x 50mm x 5mm,Angle Iron 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm,MS Wood screw 1 pt 5 inch each packet | 313575.00 | L3 |