Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Angle 30 X 30 X 5 Mm,Steel Angle 25 X 25 X 3 Mm,Steel Angle 40 X 40 X 5 Mm,Steel Angle 75 X 75
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4517970
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 22, 2024 18:12
End Date
Expired 01/02/2024

Expired 948 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BISWAS ENTERPRISES - 28-01-2024 00:17:16 MSE Qualified
2 MODERN AUTO AGENCY - 26-01-2024 21:02:28 MSE Qualified
3 MY ENTERPRISE - 28-01-2024 00:31:08 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MODERN AUTO AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STEEL ANGLE 30 X 30 X 5MM,STEEL ANGLE 25 X 25 X 3 MM,STEEL ANGLE 40 X 40X 5 MM,STEEL ANGLE 75 X 75 27000.40 L1
2 BISWAS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : STEEL ANGLE 30 X 30 X 5MM,STEEL ANGLE 25 X 25 X 3 MM,STEEL ANGLE 40 X 40X 5 MM,STEEL ANGLE 75 X 75 32150.00 L2
3 MY ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STEEL ANGLE 30 X 30 X 5MM,STEEL ANGLE 25 X 25 X 3 MM,STEEL ANGLE 40 X 40X 5 MM,STEEL ANGLE 75 X 75 35650.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise