Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Medium Steel,Rack Shoe Steel,Peg Table,Table Bed Side,Table Dressing Ladies,Chair Verandah,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4566454 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENUINE SUPPLIES AND SERVICES | - | 12-02-2024 17:58:16 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Jaggu Steel Furniture | - | 10-02-2024 12:05:56 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ANJANI SUPPLIERS & DISTRIBUTOR | - | 12-02-2024 10:09:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 12-02-2024 16:56:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Mukut Enterprise | - | 11-02-2024 22:00:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RANA CONSTRUCTION CO | - | 10-02-2024 11:49:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 12-02-2024 11:20:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHRI HARI ENTERPRISE | - | 12-02-2024 12:59:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | STILLWELL TRADERS | - | 12-02-2024 10:55:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mukut Enterprise | Item Categories : Almirah Medium steel,Rack Shoe Steel,Peg Table,Table Bed Side,Table dressing Ladies,Chair Verandah, | 4187380.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANJANI SUPPLIERS & DISTRIBUTOR | Item Categories : Almirah Medium steel,Rack Shoe Steel,Peg Table,Table Bed Side,Table dressing Ladies,Chair Verandah, | 4241350.00 | L2 |