Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ก๏ธ Procurement Opportunity: Military Equipment And Furniture ๐ก๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Military Equipment And Furniture. ๐ ๏ธ ๐๏ธ Deadline: May 30, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Almirah (Medium And Large Steel) ๐ฆ Bed (Hard) ๐๏ธ Charpoy With Hard Top ๐๏ธ Rack (Shoe, Steel) ๐ Table (Writing) โ๏ธ Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Military Equipment, Furniture, Almirah, Bed, Charpoy, Rack, Table, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Medium Steel,Almirah Large Steel,Bed Hard,Charpoy With Hard Top,Rack Shoe Steel,Table Writi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4854018 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 14:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABP MODULER FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-05-2024 14:21:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Ashoka Furniture | - | 28-05-2024 13:03:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DURGA ASSOCIATES | - | 29-05-2024 16:44:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-05-2024 11:08:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INSPIRE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 30-05-2024 09:55:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL | - | 29-05-2024 18:51:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M K MAWAL AND CO | - | 29-05-2024 23:58:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES | - | 15-05-2024 13:13:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S JAINCO | - | 30-05-2024 08:38:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-05-2024 07:55:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | NILESH ENGINEERS | - | 25-05-2024 15:06:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | OPAL DESIGNS AND ENGINEERS | - | 27-05-2024 17:28:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 26-05-2024 14:48:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | S.N.FURNITURE & INDUSTRY | - | 28-05-2024 16:51:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHARMA TRADER | - | 29-05-2024 16:41:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHIV SHANKAR NIRMAN CO. | - | 24-05-2024 14:35:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M K MAWAL AND CO(MII) | Item Categories : Almirah medium steel,Almirah Large Steel,Bed Hard,Charpoy with Hard top,Rack Shoe Steel,Table Writi | 1639044.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ashoka Furniture (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Almirah medium steel,Almirah Large Steel,Bed Hard,Charpoy with Hard top,Rack Shoe Steel,Table Writi | 1822084.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Almirah medium steel,Almirah Large Steel,Bed Hard,Charpoy with Hard top,Rack Shoe Steel,Table Writi | 2433000.00 | L3 |
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreCharpoy ip hard top,bed hard steel,locker steel,almirah steel large with shalves,almirah med steel,
Read more
Charpoy ip hard top map,almirah medium steel with shelves,almirah large steel with shelves,almirah
Read more
Charpoy ip hard top map,almirah medium steel with shelves,almirah large steel with shelves,almirah
Read more
Almirah medium steel,almirah large steel,chair dining,chair verandah,charpoy ip hardtop,bed hard st
Read more
Almirah large steel with shelves,locker bed side steel,almirah medium steel,shoe rack steel,locker
Read more
Almirah med steel half h half s,almirah medium steel with shelves,bed hard,book case steel,charpoy
Read more
Charpoy with hard top fd map ii 01,rack shoe steel fd e6 map 02,locker steel fd 1029,almirah med st
Read more
of your Industry type