Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Large Steel With Shelves,Locker Bed Side Steel,Almirah Medium Steel,Shoe Rack Steel,Locker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4749988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 28 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESIGN HUT SYSTEMS | - | 15-03-2024 09:03:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DESIGN MODULAR SYSTEMS | - | 17-03-2024 08:58:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S HARJINDER SINGH | - | 18-03-2024 09:38:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S M.K. TRADERS | - | 17-03-2024 09:42:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 18-03-2024 11:06:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SR ENTERPRISE | - | 17-03-2024 09:33:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SR ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALMIRAH LARGE STEEL WITH SHELVES,LOCKER BED SIDE STEEL,ALMIRAH MEDIUM STEEL,SHOE RACK STEEL,LOCKER | 792714.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S HARJINDER SINGH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALMIRAH LARGE STEEL WITH SHELVES,LOCKER BED SIDE STEEL,ALMIRAH MEDIUM STEEL,SHOE RACK STEEL,LOCKER | 839370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S M.K. TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALMIRAH LARGE STEEL WITH SHELVES,LOCKER BED SIDE STEEL,ALMIRAH MEDIUM STEEL,SHOE RACK STEEL,LOCKER | 842400.00 | L3 |